TS20

Multimode Talk Set

The KD Optics TS20 is a multimode talk set intended for use when installing or maintaining multimode cables. The unit operates over a single fibre in half duplex mode. It is pocket sized, contains an in-built loudspeaker and microphone and is simple to use with a press-to-talk switch and volume control.

 

 

 

Features · >25dB Range (62.5/125) · Simple to use · Wavelength 850nm nominal · In-built speaker / microphone · Battery - 9V alkaline gives approx. 20 hours life · Rugged and compact

 
 
 
view full data sheet (Adobe Acrobat reader is required)

Back to Home Page

KD Optics Design and Engineering Ltd, New Forest Farm, Walshford, North Yorkshire LS22 5JJ, UK
Tel +44 ( 0 ) 1937 587003, Fax +44 ( 0 ) 1937 587002, e-mail kdsales@kdoptics.com

 KD Optics for the best in fibre optic test equipment...